English (Printing Processes - Various; Reprography)
automatic duplexing [correct]; autoduplexing [correct]
CONT: A [copier or printer] that does automatic duplexing turns over the output internally to make double-sided output without the user being involved. This distinguishes it from manual duplexing.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Reprographie)
impression recto verso automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Certains utilisateurs chanceux disposent d’une imprimante dotée de la fonction d’impression recto verso automatique(impression des deux côtés de la feuille sans intervention de l'utilisateur).