English (Continuous Handling; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Milling and Cereal Industries)
shipping spout [correct]
CONT: During the entire shipping operation, samples are taken by automatic samplers installed between the scale and shipping spout. On the basis of official weights and grades, the Canadian Grain Commission issues a "Certificate Final" certifying both weight and grade. These documents are delivered immediately to the shipper.
French (Manutention continue; Outillage industriel; Minoterie et céréales)
goulotte d’expédition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant tout le chargement, des échantillons sont prélevés par un échantillonneur automatique installé entre la bascule et la goulotte d’expédition. En fonction du poids et du grade officiels, la Commission des grains établit un "Certificat final" certifiant le poids et le grade. Ces documents sont remis immédiatement à l'expéditeur.