English (Office Automation; Electronic Publishing; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
automatic hyphenation [correct]
DEF: A system function that performs logical line-ending decisions.
French (Bureautique; Éditique; Composition (Imprimerie))
coupure automatique de mot [correct, feminine noun]; césure automatique [correct, feminine noun]; césure automatique de mot [correct, feminine noun]; coupure automatique [correct, feminine noun]; coupure automatique des mots [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction automatique d’un système de traitement de texte qui divise les mots en fin de ligne en respectant les règles de grammaire.
Spanish (Ofimática; Publicación electrónica; Composición (Imprenta))
separación automática en palabras [correct, feminine noun]