English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
automatic function [correct]
DEF: A machine function controlled by the machine programme not requiring the assistance of the machine operator.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
fonction automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction commandée par le programme de la machine et ne nécessitant pas l’intervention de l’opérateur de la machine.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Material y equipo de correos)
función automática [correct, feminine noun]