English (Reprography)
automatic paper selection [correct]; APS [correct]
DEF: [A feature which] automatically detects the paper size of various sized originals and copies onto the same sized paper.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
fonction de sélection automatique du papier [correct, feminine noun]; sélection automatique du papier [correct, feminine noun]; autosélection du papier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction [qui] fait correspondre le format de copie au format de l’original.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.