English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
self-lapping brake valve
DEF: Brake valve that has a self-lapping feature.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet de frein manométrique [masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet de frein qui comporte une fonction de mise automatique au neutre.