English (Pensions and Annuities)
money purchase benefit [correct]; defined contribution benefit [correct]
DEF: A pension benefit determined with reference to and provided by contributions, and the interest on the contributions, paid by or for the credit of a member and determined on an individual account basis.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation de régime à cotisations déterminées [correct, feminine noun]; prestation à cotisation déterminée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation de retraite fixée en fonction de cotisations et de leurs intérêts, approvisionnée par ces cotisations et intérêts, et payée par un participant ou pour le crédit d’un participant à un régime de retraite sur la base d’un compte individuel.