English (Construction Standards and Regulations)
operational baseline [correct]
OBS: "Operational baseline" means the value of the work in terms of disbursements, direct labour and fees.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
norme de base opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Norme de base opérationnelle : la valeur des travaux en fonction des débours, de la main-d’œuvre directe et des honoraires.