English (Biochemistry)
molecular logic [correct]
CONT: The stereospecificity of many biomolecules is a characteristic feature of the molecular logic of living cells, and it also argues strongly that the three-dimensional shape of biomolecules is extremely important in their biological function.
French (Biochimie)
logique moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stéréospécificité de nombreuses biomolécules est une caractéristique de la logique moléculaire des cellules vivantes et indique avec netteté que la forme tridimensionnelle des biomolécules est extrêmement importante pour leur fonction biologique.