English (Anthropology)
agent of culture change [correct]
CONT: The task force sees PCO [Privy Council Office] functioning in this respect as an agent of culture change, not performing a particular bureaucratic function.
French (Anthropologie)
agent de changement culturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relativement à ce point, le groupe de travail considère que le BPC [Bureau du Conseil privé] joue le rôle d’un agent de changement culturel, qui n’ assume aucune fonction bureaucratique particulière.