English (Marketing Research)
publimetry
DEF: Area of marketing which function is to measure the results of an advertising campaign through consumer analysis.
OBS: publimetry: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché)
publimétrie [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la science du marchéage dont la fonction est de mesurer les résultats d’une campagne publicitaire à travers l'étude du comportement des consommateurs.
OBS: publimétrie : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
publimetría [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la mercadología cuya función es medir los resultados de una campaña publicitaria mediante el análisis de los consumidores.
OBS: publimetría: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.