English (Corporate Structure)
grouping by customer
OBS: the primary benefit of grouping by customer in an appropriate responsiveness to the customer (...) individuals (...) become knowledgeable about the customer, his needs and his peculiarities.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
sectionnement par clientèle
OBS: sectionnement par clientèle [sectionnement de] l'entreprise(...) en fonction des catégories des clients ou d’usagers(...) lorsque ces derniers présentent des caractéristique diverses(grossistes(...) détaillants(...) public).