English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
safety reliability [correct]
DEF: ... the reliability of safety-related systems, which relates to the probability of components or systems being capable of performing their safety function. It does not include the reliability parameters associated with failures that tend to affect components or systems in the safe direction....
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
fiabilité du système de sûreté [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique des systèmes reliés à la sûreté exprimée par la probabilité que les composants ou les systèmes puissent remplir leur fonction de sécurité désirée. Cette caractéristique n’ englobe pas les paramètres de fiabilité associés aux défaillances qui peuvent nuire aux composants ou aux systèmes en matière de sûreté(...)