English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Medication; Clinical Psychology)
medication-induced sexual dysfunction [correct]
OBS: The major feature [of medication-induced sexual dysfunction] is a disturbance in sexual function that has a temporal relationship with ... medication initiation, dose increase, or ... medication discontinuation.
OBS: The name of the ... medication-induced sexual dysfunction [often] begins with the specific [medication] (e.g., ... fluoxetine) that is presumed to be causing the sexual dysfunction.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
dysfonction sexuelle induite par un médicament [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La caractéristique principale [de la dysfonction sexuelle induite par un médicament] est une perturbation de la fonction sexuelle qui a une relation de temporalité avec le début de l'usage [...] du médicament, l'augmentation de la dose ou l'arrêt.
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom de la dysfonction sexuelle induite par [...] un médicament commence par le nom [du médicament] (p. ex. [...] fluoxétine) qui est présumé être à l’origine de la dysfonction sexuelle.