English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
substance-induced sexual dysfunction [correct]
OBS: The major feature is a disturbance in sexual function that has a temporal relationship with substance ... initiation, dose increase, or substance ... discontinuation.
OBS: The name of the substance ... -induced sexual dysfunction [often] begins with the specific substance (e.g. alcohol ...) that is presumed to be causing the sexual dysfunction.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
dysfonction sexuelle induite par une substance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La caractéristique principale est une perturbation de la fonction sexuelle qui a une relation de temporalité avec le début de l'usage de la substance [...], l'augmentation de la dose ou l'arrêt.
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom de la dysfonction sexuelle induite par une substance [...] commence par le nom de la substance spécifique (p. ex. alcool [...]) qui est présumée être à l’origine de la dysfonction sexuelle.