English (Nervous System; Electrodiagnosis)
brain electrical activity mapping [correct]; BEAM [correct]; brain electric activity mapping [correct]
CONT: By far the most effective examination for seasonal disorder is the computerized brain electrical activity mapping (BEAM) study, which includes a routine EEG, a computed analysis of the various wave forms in various parts of the brain with eyes opened and closed (spectral analysis), and both the visual-evoked responses (VER) and the auditory-evoked responses (AER).
French (Système nerveux; Électrodiagnostiques)
cartographie de l’activité électrique cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cartographie de l'activité électrique cérébrale(Brain Electric Activity Mapping) dans l'étude de : dyslexie, épilepsie, schizophrénie, sénescence cérébrale, démence présénile et sénile, fonction cérébrale des prématurés, etc.