English (Federal Administration)
tabling date [correct]
CONT: Departments that need to adjust a statutory report to establish the condition for discontinuance should do so before the next tabling date for that report. In the case of departmental annual reports, for example, this will be at various times throughout the fiscal year dependant on each department's legislation.
OBS: of a report, a budget
French (Administration fédérale)
date de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères qui envisagent de modifier un rapport réglementaire afin d’établir le fondement de sa suppression devrait le faire avant sa prochaine date de dépôt. Par exemple, dans le cas des rapports annuels de ministère, cette date s’échelonne sur toute l'année financière en fonction de la loi constitutive de chaque ministère.
OBS: d’un rapport, du budget, etc.