English (Safety (Water Transport))
lifeboat station [correct]
DEF: The allotted place on board a vessel for gathering the crew in preparation for evacuation by lifeboat. The duties of each person on board during an emergency are listed here also.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
poste d’abandon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Postes d’embarquement pour les embarcations de sauvetage. Le rôle d’appel prévoit le poste et la fonction de chaque personne à bord en cas d’urgence.