English (Mathematics)
inverse trigonometric function [correct]; antitrigonometric function [correct]
OBS: The inverse function to "y = sin z" is the angle whose sine is "y", or symbolically, "z = arc sin y" (...)
French (Mathématiques)
fonction trigonométrique inverse [correct, feminine noun]; fonction circulaire réciproque [correct, feminine noun]; fonction cyclométrique [correct, feminine noun]; fonction goniométrique [correct, feminine noun]