English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Vessels (Medicine))
treating a ligamentous pathology [correct]
CONT: Compression orthesis. The elastic compression orthesis for limbs designate a range of textile items, knitted on circular or flat bed machines, which have the therapeutic function of treating venous or ligamentous pathologies.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
traitement d’une pathologie ligamentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les orthèses de contention. Les orthèses élastiques de contention des membres regroupent un ensemble d’articles à base textile tricotée, sur métier circulaire ou rectiligne, qui ont pour fonction thérapeutique le traitement de pathologies veineuses ou ligamentaires.