English (Statistics)
grouped variable [correct]
DEF: A set of data which has been grouped or classified, according to some common qualitative or quantitative characteristics.
French (Statistique)
variable groupée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de données qui a été groupé ou classé en fonction de caractéristiques qualitatives ou quantitatives communes. S3