English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
peas of other colours [correct]; POOCLR [correct]
CONT: Colour is determined by the cotyledon colour and, in the case of Maple and Austrian peas, seed coat colour. Peas of other colours includes any whole and split peas that are obviously of another colour or class.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
pois d’autres couleurs [correct, masculine noun]; POOCLR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La couleur est fonction de la couleur du cotylédon et, dans le cas des pois Maple et pois Austrian, de la couleur du tégument. Ce facteur se rapporte à tous les pois entiers ou fendus qui sont évidemment d’une autre couleur ou classe.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.