English (Silviculture)
stem class [correct]
DEF: Any class into which the trees forming a crop or stand may be divided on the basis of some quality or condition of the stem.
French (Sylviculture)
classe de tige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute classe où peuvent se répartir les arbres d’un peuplement, en fonction de la qualité ou de la condition de leur tige.