English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
object type [correct]
CONT: There are many types of objects in CAS. The object types is the key which identifies to the user whether they are looking at : Organizational Unit "O"; Job "C"; Position "S"; Cost Centre "K"; Qualification "Q", etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type d’objet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs types d’objet dans les SAE. Le type d’objet est la clé qui précise si l'on travaille sur : une unité structurelle «O »;une fonction(emploi) «S »;un poste «S »;un centre de coûts «K »;une qualification «Q ».
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
tipo de objeto [correct, masculine noun]