English (Management Operations (General))
product-process cycle [correct]
OBS: We will explore three issues that follow from the product-process life cycle: (1) the concept of distinctive competence, (2) the management implications of selecting a particular product-process combination, considering the competition, and (3) the organizing of different operating units so that they can specialize on separate portions of the total manufacturing task (...)
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
cycle produit-processus
OBS: Nous allons examiner trois questions qui découlent du concept de cycle produit-processus : 1. le concept de compétence spécifique, 2. les conséquences pour la gestion du choix d’une combinaison produit-processus donnée, en fonction de la concurrence, et 3. l'organisation d’unités de production(...)