English (Federal Administration; Organization Planning)
corporate initiative [correct]
CONT: The complexity of the public service's mission increases the demands on institutional leaders seeking to foster a common identity, coordination, corporate initiatives, and higher values.
French (Administration fédérale; Planification d'organisation)
initiative collective [correct, feminine noun]; initiative d’ensemble [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Initiative visant toute la fonction publique.
CONT: La mission difficile qui a été confiée à la fonction publique accroît les exigences auxquelles doivent satisfaire les dirigeants institutionnels en quête d’une identité commune, d’une meilleure coordination, d’initiatives collectives et de valeurs plus élevées.