English (Crustaceans)
cement-producing [correct]
CONT: [It is possible that] such enzymes as procollagen peptidase, lysyl oxidase and prolyl hydroxylase are involved in the biogenesis of the cement at the cellular level. Other enzymes involved in the synthesis of the cement, if any, are likely to be present only in the cellular elements of the cement-producing complex.
French (Crustacés)
cémentogène [correct]
CONT: L'activité tégumentaire des Acrothoraciques se caractérise par un ensemble de trois fonctions qu'il est possible d’ordonner dans le sens d’une spécialisation de plus en plus poussée(...) : une fonction squelettogène(...) ;une fonction cémentogène, commune à la plupart des Cirripèdes(...) ;[et] une fonction perforante(...)