English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
information management community [correct]; IM community [correct]
CONT: The information management community is made up of specialists and managers responsible for the provision of information management services in the Public Service in Canada.
OBS: information management community; IM community: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
collectivité de la gestion de l’information [correct, feminine noun]; communauté de la gestion de l’information [correct, feminine noun]; collectivité de la GI [correct, feminine noun]; communauté de la GI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La collectivité de la gestion de l'information est composée de spécialistes et de gestionnaires chargés de fournir des services de gestion de l'information à la fonction publique du Canada.
OBS: collectivité de la gestion de l’information; communauté de la gestion de l’information; collectivité de la GI; communauté de la GI : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.