English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
e-training devices [correct]; electronic training devices [correct]; online training devices [correct]
DEF: Any simulator, synthetic trainer, or teaching mechanism used in lieu of tactical items to teach specific tasks or skills.
CONT: Currently, the site is especially directed towards the managers of the distance education institutions (phase I) and the pedagogues and designers (Phase II). Gradually, its actions will incorporate dimensions dedicated to the other layers of the system (phase III) (learning material, online training devices, etc.)
CONT: ... training and education delivered using electronic training devices, including computers, communications, web and DVD technologies anywhere and at anytime it is needed or desired.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
supports de formation en ligne [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En fonction du nombre des participants et de l'existence ou non de nouveaux outils, il peut être, par exemple, plus intéressant pour l'entreprise de développer des supports de formation en ligne permettant de combiner l'acquisition des connaissances tant de technique comptable que de manipulation de l'outil de travail.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
herramienta para la formación en línea [feminine noun]; instrumento para la formación en línea [masculine noun]