English (Accounting; Computer Programs and Programming; Financial and Budgetary Management)
accounting functionality [correct]
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Comptabilité; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonction comptable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.