English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
special support program [correct]
CONT: Dawn of the Employment Equity Positive Measures Program. There is still a need for special support programs for employment equity within the federal Public Service to ensure its continued progress across departments and agencies.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
programme de soutien spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Début du Programme des mesures positives d’équité en emploi. Au titre de l'équité en emploi, la fonction publique fédérale doit encore recourir aux programmes de soutien spécial pour en assurer l'exécution continue dans les ministères et les organismes.