English (Public Service)
people - and service - oriented Public service [correct]
CONT: The revised package reflects the continued interest of the government in supporting measures which encourage consultation, productivity and flexibility in a more people - and service - oriented Public Service.
French (Fonction publique)
fonction publique axée sur les gens et les services [feminine noun]
CONT: La constitution et les règlements modifiés reflètent l'intérêt que le gouvernement continue d’accorder à des mesures qui favorisent la consultation, la productivité et la souplesse dans une fonction publique davantage axée sur les gens et les services.