English (Air Traffic Control)
assigned arrival time [correct, standardized]; AAT [correct, standardized]
DEF: The arrival time assigned to an aircraft landing at a specific airport that is based on the area control centre's (ACC) estimates and recalculated to resolve simultaneous demands at the airport.
OBS: assigned arrival time; AAT: designations and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure d’arrivée assignée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; AAT [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Heure d’arrivée [qui est] assignée à un aéronef désirant se poser à un aéroport particulier [et qui] est fonction des estimations du centre de contrôle régional(ACC) et [...] recalculée afin de satisfaire aux demandes d’arrivées simultanées à l'aéroport.
OBS: heure d’arrivée assignée; AAT : désignations et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.