English (Management Operations (General))
operational performance [correct]
DEF: A general term which refers to the planning, control and execution of one or more work processes the result of which can be evaluated in terms of operational efficiency and operational effectiveness.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
performance opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; performance des opérations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme général qui a trait à la planification, au contrôle et à l'exécution d’un ou de plusieurs processus de travail dont on peut évaluer le résultat en fonction de l'efficience et de l'efficacité des opérations.