English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
process control function [correct]
CONT: The process control function, which, for a given control point and given atomic function, determines the next control point.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction de contrôle de processus [correct, feminine noun]