English (Management Operations (General))
organizational renewal [correct]
CONT: The organization is undergoing organizational renewal brought on by the infusion of new recruits, a changing and modernized comptrollership model, and a revised strategy and vision.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
renouvellement organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] a entrepris un projet de renouvellement organisationnel attribuable à l'arrivée de nouvelles recrues, à l'évolution et à la modernisation de la fonction de contrôleur ainsi qu'à la révision de sa stratégie et de sa vision.