English (Management Control; Communication and Information Management; Decision-Making Process)
integrated performance information [correct]
CONT: Integrated performance information. The most critical and non-financial data is integrated and used to provide appropriate advice in support of decision-making, results management and reporting.
OBS: Integrated performance information is one of the components of Modern Comptrollership at the Public Service of Canada
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Processus décisionnel)
intégration de l’information sur le rendement [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'intégration de l'information sur le rendement est l'une des composantes de la fonction moderne de contrôleur à la fonction publique du Canada.