English (Management Control; Decision-Making Process; Communication and Information Management)
clear accountability [correct]
CONT: Clear accountability. Community links are strengthened and transparency and public confidence in accountability has increased.
OBS: Clear accountability is one of the components of Modern Comptrollership at the Public Service of Canada.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Processus décisionnel; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
transparence de la responsabilisation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: La transparence de la responsabilisation est l'une des composantes de la fonction moderne de contrôleur à la fonction publique du Canada.