English (Aeroindustry)
single sonobuoy correct function [correct]
OBS: [The] single sonobuoy correct function (...) allows the TACNAV or NAVCOM to correct the position of a store and all LOFAR fixing (LOFIX) and passive acoustic data processing (PADP) contacts associated with it by setting them equal to the last on-top aircraft tactical position; (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
fonction de correction position de bouées acoustiques individuelles