English (Actuarial Practice; Employment Benefits)
actuarial present value [correct]
DEF: The present value, as of a given date, of an amount or series of amounts payable or receivable at various times, determined by the application of a particular set of actuarial assumptions.
French (Actuariat; Avantages sociaux)
valeur actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur actualisée, à une date donnée, d’un versement ou d’une série de versements à effectuer à différentes dates, qui est déterminée en fonction d’un ensemble particulier d’hypothèses actuarielles.
OBS: L’adjectif «actuarielle» dans l’expression française indique à lui seul qu’il s’agit d’une valeur actualisée établie par un actuaire.