English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Climatology; Agriculture - General)
agroclimatic atlas [correct]
CONT: The purpose of [an] Agroclimatic Atlas is to present climatic information of importance to agriculture ... and to make that information easily available to the agricultural community including agricultural producers, agribusiness and researchers ...The Atlas ... presents ... sets of maps of agroclimatic characteristics. The classes on each map are shown using different colours. In general red, orange and yellow colours represent warmer or drier conditions, while green, blue and purple colours represent wetter or colder conditions. The text provides examples to show how the climate information can be used for agricultural purposes.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Climatologie; Agriculture - Généralités)
atlas agroclimatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Atlas agroclimatique. [...] Cartographie [d’une] culture [...] en fonction de paramètres comme la somme des températures, la date de la première gelée, les précipitations, le nombre de jours sans pluie, l'évapotranspiration potentielle, le rayonnement global ou les groupes de précocité [de la culture].