English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
AFD principles [correct]
CONT: The industry briefing paper dated December 9, 1996 in the AFD principles section further states that "PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will remain the custodian of the assets and that it will continue to exercise all responsibilities inherent in that role".
OBS: AFD: Alternate Forms of Delivery.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
principes des AFPS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dossier d’information du secteur privé en date du 9 décembre 1996, dans la section des principes des AFPS, précise en outre que «TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] restera le gardien des biens et continuera d’assumer toutes les responsabilités propres à cette fonction».
OBS: AFPS : autres formes de prestation de services.