English (Pensions and Annuities)
pensionable service [correct]; pensionable service credit [correct]; pensionable years of service [correct]
DEF: The total elapsed time from the date you started contributing under the Public Service Superannuation Act to the date of retirement, including any prior service ... purchased but for which [the contributor] may still be making payments, service credited by a transfer from another plan, as well as periods of free war service.
French (Pensions et rentes)
service ouvrant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]; années de service ouvrant droit à pension [correct, feminine noun, plural]; crédit de service ouvrant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps écoulé depuis la date de la première cotisation en vertu de la Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique jusqu'à la date de la retraite, y compris le service antérieur que [le cotisant a] choisi de racheter et pour lequel [il] fait peut-être encore des versements, le service porté à [son] compte [lorsqu'il a] fait transférer [son] fonds de pension d’un autre régime ainsi que le service de guerre gratuit.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
años de servicio [masculine noun]