English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
teaching sequence [correct]; instructional sequence [correct]; sequence of instruction [correct]; lesson sequence [correct]
CONT: A good teaching sequence should first teach skills that only require the student to use and combine already acquired skills. The teaching sequence should proceed to combine these new skills to teach the student more complex ones, continuing to do this until the student finally learns the skills that are the terminal objectives of the lesson.
CONT: ... the task of automatically constructing tailored teaching sequences looks more like pedagogical planning.
CONT: In an ICAI program ... the program generates the instructional sequence in response to student questions or mistakes.
PHR: the construction of a teaching sequence
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
séquence d’enseignement [correct, feminine noun]; séquence pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]; séquence de cours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble articulé de séances organisées autour d’une ou plusieurs activités en vue d’atteindre des objectifs d’emmagasinement prédéterminés.
CONT: L'apprentissage de la matière est découpé en séquences de cours et chacune d’elles renferme une «notion» à enseigner [...] Le contenu d’une séquence(informations, démonstrations, exercices) se trouve entre les mots DÉBUT et FIN. Il formalise la stratégie d’enseignement de cette notion en fonction de l'objectif, des niveaux, des populations visées, etc.
CONT: Un «module» est une sous-partie de l’écriture du programme informatique. Il gère une séquence pédagogique comportant des pages [...], des sollicitations, des analyses de réponses et des enchaînements conditionnels.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
secuencia de enseñanza [correct, feminine noun]