English (Chemistry)
concentration in experimental surface [correct]; surface concentration [correct]
DEF: The amount of the material of interest divided by the total amount of substances in the volume of interest. Concentration may be defined in terms of numbers of atoms (particles) ... or in terms of weight ...
French (Chimie)
concentration sur la surface expérimentale [correct, feminine noun]; concentration à la surface [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la quantité de substance en surface à la quantité totale de substances dans le volume étudié. La concentration peut être définie en fonction du nombre d’atomes(particules) [...] ou en fonction de la masse [...]