English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow gain of a servo-valve [correct]
DEF: Mean slope of the control flow versus input signal curve in any specific operating region.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
gain en débit d’un servodistributeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pente moyenne de la courbe du débit régulé en fonction du signal d’entrée dans une zone d’utilisation définie.