English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
coroutine function [correct]
DEF: A function which returns a coroutine object.
CONT: A coroutine function may be defined with the async def statement, and may contain await, async for, and async with keywords.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
fonction coroutine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction qui renvoie un objet coroutine.
CONT: Une fonction coroutine peut être définie par l'instruction async def et peut contenir les mots clés await, async for ainsi que async with.