English (Chemistry; Phraseology)
relative activity [correct]
CONT: [The relative activity] is a number defined in terms of the absolute activity ... or in terms of the chemical potential ...
PHR: Relative activity of a solute, of a solvent, of a substance.
PHR: Rational relative activity.
French (Chimie; Phraséologie)
activité relative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'activité relative [est] définie en fonction de l'activité absolue [...] ou en fonction du potentiel chimique [...]
PHR: Activité relative d’un soluté, d’un solvant, d’une substance.
PHR: Activité relative rationnelle.