English (Chemistry)
fugacity of a pure gaseous substance [correct]
CONT: The fugacity ... of a pure gaseous substance B is a quantity with the same dimensions as pressure, defined in terms of the absolute activity ... of the pure gaseous substance B ... or in terms of the chemical potential ...
French (Chimie)
fugacité d’une substance gazeuse pure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fugacité [...] d’une substance gazeuse pure B est une quantité ayant les mêmes dimensions que la pression, définie en fonction de l'activité absolue, [...] de la substance gazeuse pure B [...] ou en fonction du potentiel chimique [...]