English (Labour Law; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
revocation of certification [correct]
CONT: The [Public Service Labour Relations] Board may make regulations concerning ... the determination of the form in which, and the time as of which, the following evidence is to be presented to the Board on an application for certification or revocation of certification of a bargaining agent ... [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Droit du travail; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
révocation d’accréditation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] peut prendre des règlements concernant :[...] les modalités de forme et de temps applicables à la présentation à la Commission, à la suite d’une demande d’accréditation ou de révocation d’accréditation comme agent négociateur, de la preuve [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]