English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
register recall [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] request for a register function during an already established connection.
OBS: register recall: designation and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
rappel d’enregistreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Demande d’une fonction d’enregistreur après l'établissement d’une chaîne de connexion.
OBS: rappel d’enregistreur : désignation et définition normalisées par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: rappel d’enregistreur : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 mars 2006.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
rellamada al registrador [correct, feminine noun]