English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
request-processing model [correct]; processing model [correct]
CONT: Departments will usually have a request-processing model that allocates a portion of the 30 days to each departmental function that has a role in responding to access requests.
OBS: request-processing model; processing model: terms used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
modèle de traitement des demandes [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères suivent généralement un modèle de traitement des demandes qui attribue une partie de ce délai [une période de 30 jours] à chaque fonction dans le déroulement du traitement de la demande.
OBS: modèle de traitement des demandes; modèle de traitement : termes en usage au Commissariat à l’information du Canada.