English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
convertible simulator [correct]
CONT: Convertible simulator is a simulator in which hardware and software can be changed so that the simulator becomes a replica of a different model, usually of the same type airplane.
CONT: Convertible simulators will be addressed as a separate simulator for each model and series to which the simulator will be converted and an approval sought.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
simulateur transformable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les simulateurs transformables sont considérés comme des simulateurs distincts et sont classés en fonction de chacun des modèles et chacune des séries d’avions qu'ils simulent et pour lesquels on a demandé une homologation.