English (Inventory and Material Management)
order point [correct]; reorder point [correct]; reordering level [correct]; trigger level [correct]; flagging level; review point
DEF: The inventory level at which action is taken to replenish stock if the total stock on hand plus on order falls to or below the order point.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
point de commande [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de réapprovisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de commande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moment de reconstitution d’un stock en fonction des exigences de la demande et de l'état du stock de sécurité.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
punto de pedido [correct, masculine noun]; punto de reaprovisionamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Momento de hacer nuevos pedidos.