English (Marketing; Advertising)
traffic flow
OBS: The number of viewers is measured in terms of traffic, that is the number of people who drive or walk by each day.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
densité du trafic [feminine noun]; densité de passage [feminine noun]
OBS: emplacement : Endroit matériel où peut être posée une affiche. Ils sont classés [...] en fonction de [...] la densité du trafic ou passage.