English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Rayleigh density function [correct]
DEF: A probability density function describing the behavior of some variable; it is often used to describe the signal statistics after envelope detection.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fonction de densité de Rayleigh [correct, feminine noun]