English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
location
OBS: the number of viewers is measured in terms of traffic, that is, the number of people who drive or walk by each day. For this reason, -- is one of the chief features of outdoor.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
emplacement [masculine noun]
OBS: --endroits matériels où peut être posée une affiche. Ils sont classés en catégories, en fonction de :[...] la densité du trafic ou passage.