English (Photography)
time/gamma curve [correct]
OBS: The plot of gamma against time of development for a given film in a particular developer at a given temperature as measured by image density.
French (Photographie)
courbe temps/gamma
OBS: Courbe donnant le gamma en fonction du temps de développement pour un film donné, avec un révélateur particulier à une certaine température. Le gamma est mesuré par la densité optique.