English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
stocked quadrat [correct]
DEF: In regeneration surveys, a quadrat having at least one live tree seedling or regrowth.
OBS: The criteria for what constitutes a "stocked" area vary with species, site, country, etc.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
parcelle régénérée [correct, feminine noun]; quadrat pourvu [correct, masculine noun]; quadrat régénéré [masculine noun]; quadrat stocké [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Lors d’un inventaire de régénération, une parcelle où l'on retrouve au moins un semis forestier ou une repousse d’arbre forestier en vie. Les critères définissant la densité relative adéquate varient en fonction des espèces, de la station, de la région, etc.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
cuadrado con existencias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los inventarios de regeneración forestal por muestreo, cuadrado en el que se ha conseguido, por lo menos, un árbol.