English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Program Development Facility
OBS: Contrast with PDF (Portable Document Format).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction de développement des programmes [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : TIDBITS - RC-1 (EA).