English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
manual temperature adjustment
OBS: The degree of dryness of the warp is measured inside the dryer, or after the dryer, by feelers. According to the difference between the measured and the desired value, the temperature is adjusted manually.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
réglage manuel de la température
OBS: Le degré de siccité de la chaîne est mesuré à l'intérieur du séchoir, ou après le séchoir, par des tâteurs. En fonction de la différence entre la valeur mesurée et la valeur désirée du degré de siccité, la température est réglée manuellement.