English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
department spending allocations [correct]
CONT: Department spending allocations will be linked to cost-recovery projections. This means that if a department falls short of the revenue projected from cost recovery, spending will have to be cut to make up the difference.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
recettes attribuées aux ministères [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les recettes attribuées aux ministères seront fonction des recettes projetées au titre du recouvrement des coûts. En d’autres termes, si le recouvrement des coûts ne procure pas à un ministère autant de recettes que projeté, il devra combler la différence en réduisant ses dépenses.