English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
automatic temperature adjustment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The temperature is adjusted automatically by the difference between the measured and the desired dryness.
OBS: automatic temperature adjustment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
réglage automatique de la température [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: La température est réglée automatiquement en fonction de la différence entre la valeur mesurée et la valeur désirée du degré de siccité.
OBS: réglage automatique de la température : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.