English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Federal Administration)
APEX Award for Leadership in Service Innovation [correct]
OBS: The APEX Award for Leadership in Service Innovation, sponsored by Deloitte Consulting, is awarded to a team of federal public servants (of whom at least one is a member of the federal Executive Group) which has developed an innovative practice which has led directly to improved delivery of service to the citizen/client.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Administration fédérale)
Prix de leadership pour l’innovation dans la prestation de services de l’APEX [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Prix du leadership pour l'innovation dans la prestation de services, sous l'égide de Deloitte Consulting, est remis à une équipe Innovatrice de la fonction publique(comprenant au moins un membre du groupe de la direction du gouvernement fédéral) qui a contribué directement à un meilleur service pour le client/citoyen.