English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
key indicator [correct]
CONT: The quality of Public Service Human resources management practices and its work force are key indicators of the effectiveness of the Human Resources Policy Branch.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
indicateur-clé [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur-clef [correct, masculine noun]; principal indicateur [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La qualité des pratiques de gestion des ressources humaines de la fonction publique et de sa main-d’œuvre sont les principaux indicateurs de l'efficacité de la Direction de la politique des ressources humaines.
OBS: Ces équivalents s’emploient avec ou sans trait d’union.