English (Organization Planning; Corporate Structure; Federal Administration)
government restructuring [correct]
CONT: It does not seem clear what impact the current government restructuring will have in that respect. Recent restructuring included the creation of the Public Service Human Resources Management Agency, which now includes the Official Languages Branch, which used to be a part of the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
restructuration gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il] n’ est pas clair quel sera l'impact de la restructuration gouvernementale à cet égard. Parmi les restructurations annoncées est la création de L'Agence de gestion des ressources humaines de la fonction publique, à laquelle on a intégré la Direction des langues officielles qui relevait du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.