English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
Interdepartmental lateral transfer system [correct]
CONT: The Operations Directorate, Staffing Branch of the Public Service Commission has established an interdepartmental lateral transfer system, which will aid in reassigning employees who do not wish to relocate.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
système de mutations interministérielles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Direction des opérations, Direction générale de la dotation de la Commission de la Fonction publique a établi un système de mutations interministérielles qui facilite la réaffectation des employés qui ne désirent pas être réinstallés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.