English (The Eye; Visual Disorders)
color discrimination [correct]
DEF: Discrimination of any of the several attributes of color, such as hue, saturation, or brightness, or of any combination of attributes of color, such as may be represented by linear distance on a color diagram or in a color solid.
French (Oeil; Troubles de la vision)
discrimination colorée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La discrimination colorée en fonction de la luminance se présente sous deux aspects : le premier est la dégradation de la discrimination colorée avec la diminution de la luminance, et le second est le changement de localisation du minimum de discrimination qui se déporte vers les verts(490 nm) avec l'augmentation de la luminance.
OBS: Voir à la page 21027 K10 10 de la source EMOPH pour de plus amples renseignements sur «discrimination colorée».