English (Atmospheric Physics)
wind profile [correct, standardized]; wind speed profile [correct]
DEF: Graphical representation of wind speed as a function of height or distance.
OBS: wind profile: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
profil du vent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation graphique de la vitesse du vent en fonction de la hauteur ou de la distance.
OBS: profil du vent : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
perfil del viento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de la variación de la velocidad del viento con la altura o la distancia.