English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
sinking fund plan [correct]
CONT: No interest recoverable in certain cases. Whenever any principal money or interest secured by mortgage on real property or hypothec on immovables is, by the mortgage or hypothec , made payable on a sinking fund plan, on any plan under which the payments of principal money and interest are blended or on any plan that involves an allowance of interest on stipulated repayments, no interest whatever shall be chargeable, payable or recoverable on any part of the principal money advanced, unless the mortgage or hypothec contains a statement showing the amount of the principal money and the rate of interest chargeable on that money , calculated yearly or half-yearly, not in advance.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
système du fonds d’amortissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système du fonds d’amortissement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).