English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
deferred pay [correct]; deferred salary [correct]; deferred wages [correct]
CONT: The deferred salary or wages are exempt from taxation until the funds are released to the employee.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
salaire différé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le salaire différé n’ est imposable qu'au moment où l'employé a accès aux fonds.