English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
accessibility [correct]
CONT: Since the accessibility of material depends on knowing of its existence, it is the responsibility of a repository to inform researches of the collections and archival groups in its custody. This may be accomplished through a card catalogue, inventories, and other internal finding aids, a published guide ..., and the freely offered assistance of staff members.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]; consultabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accessibilité des archives résulte du classement d’un fonds d’archives et de l'élaboration des instruments de recherche appropriés.