English (Oil Drilling)
rotary steerable drilling [correct]
DEF: [A technique] that enables full three-dimensional directional drilling control to be performed while drilling with continuous drillstring rotation from surface.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
forage rotatif directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de forage rotatif permettant un guidage précis du trépan.
OBS: forage rotatif directionnel : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 avril 2014.