English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
colluviated bedrock [correct]
CONT: The Nitinat bedrock formation consists of pillow lava and breccia of augite (uralite) porphyry, basic tuff and chlorite-actinolite schist. In these mountainous regions, the till and colluviated bedrock form a veneer over the bedrock with exposed bedrock showing only at the steepest areas.
OBS: colluviated bedrock: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Colluviated weathered bedrock.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
substratum désagrégé [correct, masculine noun]; substratum rocheux désagrégé [masculine noun]; substrat rocheux désagrégé [masculine noun]; socle désagrégé [masculine noun]
OBS: Des valeurs plus faibles ont localement été obtenues, principalement dans la portion supérieure du socle rocheux, notamment dans le forage F-10, où le roc est désagrégé sur une épaisseur de 0, 47 mètre [...]
OBS: Substratum (bedrock) : Soubassement rocheux, «en place», d’une accumulation alluviale (alluvions fluviatiles ou glaciaires, éboulis etc., en général quaternaires).
OBS: socle désagrégé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.