English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
surface water treatment plant [correct]
CONT: Well and surface water treatment plant providing drinking water for the city of PALERMO, Italy.
French (Traitement des eaux)
station de traitement d’eau de surface [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Station de traitement d’eau de forage et d’eau de surface pour l'alimentation en eau potable de la ville de PALERME(Italie).