English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Mining Equipment and Tools)
scuffle hoe [correct]
DEF: A scraper similar to a hoe except that the blade is straight; used to clean the derrick floor or to scrape weeds and small growth off the lease yard.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
racloir [correct, masculine noun]; ratissoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Outil] servant à nettoyer le plancher de forage ou à désherber la surface d’un chantier.