English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
augered hole storage facility [proposal]; augered hole disposal facility [correct]; augered hole waste disposal facility [correct]
OBS: Boreholes. ... In the US, holes are being used to dispose of LLW that has high concentrations of gamma emitting nuclides or other long-lived nuclides. The method is often referred to as "greater confinement disposal" and is practiced at the Nevada Test Site ... facilities. Since the holes are sometimes constructed by augering into the soil they are often referred to as "augered holes".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
installation de stockage en trous de tarière [proposal, feminine noun]; installation d’évacuation en trous de tarière [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «trou de forage», «trou de tarière» et «puits de stockage».
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
instalación de almacenamiento en agujeros taladrados [correct, feminine noun]; instalación de almacenamiento en orificios taladrados [correct, feminine noun]; instalación de almacenamiento definitivo en agujeros [feminine noun]; instalación de evacuación en agujeros [feminine noun]; instalación de almacenamiento en perforaciones [feminine noun]