English (Blasting Work (Mining); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
longhole drilling [correct]
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Sondage et forage miniers)
forage de longs trous [correct, masculine noun]; forage à trous profonds [correct, masculine noun]