English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
normal thread engagement [correct]
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
longueur normale de recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] dans un joint de tube de forage.