English (Drilling and Boring (Construction); Deep Drilling (Mines))
rocket borer; drilling rocket; boring rocket
French (Sondage et forage (Construction); Sondage profond (Mines))
fusée de forage [correct, feminine noun]; fusée pour forage [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à un forage vertical et horizontal en roche dure.