English (Real Estate)
absentee landlord [correct]
French (Immobilier)
absentéiste; propriétaire forain [masculine noun]
DEF: Propriétaire qui fait administrer ses biens immobiliers
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
terrateniente absentista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]