English (Performing Arts (General); Variety Shows and Circuses)
side show
DEF: A subsidiary show accompanying or part of a main exhibition (as of a circus).
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
spectacle forain [masculine noun]; exhibition foraine [feminine noun]; théâtre forain [masculine noun]