English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Citizenship and Immigration)
foreign carnival worker [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
travailleur forain étranger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.