English (Plant and Crop Production)
commercial seed [correct]; commercial grade seed [correct]; non-certified seed [correct]; noncertified seed [correct]; uncertified seed [correct]
DEF: ... other than recognized varieties of seed in commercial channels.
OBS: A nonregistered class of seed sold without quality or identity control.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semence commerciale [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; semence non contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]; semence foraine [correct, feminine noun, France]; graine foraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semence produite et vendue sans contrôle, donc sans garantie.