English (Paleontology)
pedicle foramen [correct]
OBS: [The] pedicle foramen [is a] subcircular to circular perforation of [a brachiopod] shell through which [the] pedicle passes (...)
French (Paléontologie)
foramen pédonculaire [correct]
OBS: [Le crochet] de la valve ventrale [d’un brachiopode](...) est percé du foramen pédonculaire.