English (Paleontology)
symbolothyridid pedicle opening [correct]
OBS: [A symbolothyridid pedicle opening is one which is] shared by both valves. [in a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
foramen symbolothyride [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Brachiopode ayant un foramen symbolothyride] Le pédoncule passe entre les deux valves et se situe en partie dans chacune d’elles.