English (Paleontology)
notothyridid foramen [correct]
OBS: [A notothyridid foramen is one in which the] pedicle opening [is] in [the] brachial valve [of a brachiopod, a] condition [which is] never completely attained.
French (Paléontologie)
foramen notothyride [correct]
OBS: [Un foramen notothyride a le] pédoncule passant dans la valve dorsale(disposition jamais parfaitement réalisée) [chez un Brachiopode]