English (Bones and Joints)
superior pubic ramus [correct]; superior ramus of pubis [correct]; ramus superior ossis pubis [Latin]
DEF: The bar of bone projecting from the body of the pubic bone in a posterosuperolateral direction to the iliopubic eminence, and forming part of the acetabulum.
French (Os et articulations)
branche supérieure du pubis [correct, feminine noun]; branche crâniale du pubis [correct, feminine noun]; branche horizontale du pubis [correct, feminine noun]; corps du pubis [avoid, masculine noun]; ramus superior ossis pubis [Latin]
DEF: Portion du pubis presque horizontale faisant partie du cadre osseux du foramen obturé.