English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pore [correct, noun]
DEF: A small opening in an echinoderm; e.g. a hydrospire pore of a blastoid, or an opening from the exterior through the thecal plates of a cystoid ...
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
foramen [correct, masculine noun]; pore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou de petite dimension.