English (Paleontology)
disjunct deltidial plate [correct]
OBS: Disjunct deltidial plates [are] plates not in contact antero-dorsally of [the] pedicle [of certain brachiopods]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque deltidiale disjointe [correct]
OBS: (...) les plaques deltidiales disjointes(...) [forment un] "deltidium discretum"(...) où le deltidium limite juste les parties latérales de la base du foramen(...) [d’un brachiopode]