English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Climate Change)
hydrological forcing
DEF: A disturbance to the hydrological regime caused by climate change.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Changements climatiques)
forçage hydrologique [masculine noun]
DEF: Perturbation du régime hydrique causée par les changements climatiques.