English (Effects of Pollution; Climate Change)
natural aerosol radiative forcing [correct]; natural aerosol forcing [correct]
CONT: One point of note from the model results is the importance of the surface albedo in determining the strength of the natural aerosol radiative forcing.
French (Effets de la pollution; Changements climatiques)
forçage radiatif naturel des aérosols [correct, masculine noun]; forçage naturel des aérosols [correct, masculine noun]