English (Climatology; Atmospheric Physics)
equilibrium response
DEF: The steady state response of the climate system (or a climate model) to an imposed radiative forcing.
French (Climatologie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
réaction à l’équilibre [feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction, à l'état d’équilibre, du système climatique(ou d’un modèle de climat) à un forçage radiatif imposé.
Spanish (Climatología; Física de la atmósfera)
respuesta de equilibrio [feminine noun]
DEF: Respuesta, en estado estacionario, del sistema climático (o de un modelo climático) a un forzamiento radiativo impuesto.