English (Climate Change)
radiative forcing scenario [correct]
DEF: A plausible representation of the future development of radiative forcing associated, for example, with changes in atmospheric composition or land-use change, or with external factors such as variations in solar activity.
French (Changements climatiques)
scénario de forçage radiatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation plausible du futur développement du forçage radiatif associé, par exemple, à des changements de la composition de l'atmosphère ou des changements d’affectation des terres, ou à des facteurs externes tels que des variations de l'activité solaire.