English (Shelters (Horticulture))
forcing house [correct]
DEF: A hothouse used for forcing plants.
CONT: Whenever continuous supplies of cucumbers, melons and tomatoes are required, it is most convenient to grow them in properly constructed forcing houses ... Span-roofed houses ... are probably the most useful for the purpose. ... Heating is effected by means of hot-water pipes below the beds, and against the side ventilators.
French (Abris (Horticulture))
forcerie [correct, feminine noun]; serre à forcer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement où l'on pratique le forçage des plantes.
OBS: Il existe encore des forceries de fleurs (azalées, hortensias, roses) et de légumes (concombres, tomates). Certaines forceries ont complètement disparu (ananas) ou sont en régression (fraises).