English (Psychological Warfare; Political Theories and Doctrines)
subversion [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Action or a coordinated set of actions of any nature intended to weaken the military, economic or political strength of an established authority by undermining the morale, loyalty or reliability of its members.
OBS: subversion: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre psychologique; Théories et doctrines politiques)
subversion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Action ou ensemble coordonné d’actions de toutes natures ayant pour but d’affaiblir la force militaire, la puissance économique ou la volonté politique d’une autorité établie en minant le moral et la loyauté de ses membres ou la confiance qu'on peut leur accorder.
OBS: subversion : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra psicológica; Teorías y doctrinas políticas)
subversión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción cuyo objeto es debilitar el potencial militar, económico y político de una nación minando la lealtad, la moral y la confianza de sus ciudadanos.