English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
subgravity
DEF: Conditions in which the acceleration field acting on a person or object is less than that of the Earth's gravitational force. Attainable in ballistic trajectory and orbital flight.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
subgravité [feminine noun]
DEF: États dans lesquels le champ d’accélération agissant sur une personne ou un objet est inférieur à la force de gravité de la Terre. Ces états peuvent être obtenus sur des trajectoires balistiques et dans le vol orbital.