English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
flex test [correct]
DEF: Test performed in order to evaluate the strength of adhesion of pages to the spine of an adhesive-bound volume.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
test de pliage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test servant à évaluer la force d’adhérence des pages au dos d’un livre relié sans couture.