English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Physics of Solids)
adsorption force [correct]
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Physique des solides)
force d'adsorption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les forces d’adsorption [...] s’établissent à la surface de séparation eau-solide; [...]