English (Military Administration)
technical assistance visit [correct, officially approved]; TAV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: technical assistance visit; TAV: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Administration militaire)
visite d’aide technique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VAT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visite d’aide technique; VAT : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.