English (Emergency Management)
crash, fire, rescue and emergency response [correct, officially approved]; CFRER [correct, officially approved]
OBS: crash, fire, rescue and emergency response; CFRER: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Gestion des urgences)
intervention en cas d’écrasement, d’incendie et d’autres urgences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CFRER [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; intervention en cas d’écrasement, d’incendie et autres urgences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CFRER [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CFRER
OBS: intervention en cas d’écrasement, d’incendie et autres urgences; CFRER : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.
OBS: intervention en cas d’écrasement, d’incendie et d’autres urgences; CFRER : désignations uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.