English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
tactically mobile [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In tactical aviation ground mobility, referring to the ability to move independently in a non-permissive environment.
OBS: tactically mobile: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mobile sur le plan tactique [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte de la mobilité terrestre de l’aviation tactique, se dit de la capacité à se déplacer de manière autonome dans un environnement non permissif.
OBS: mobile sur le plan tactique : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.